Custom image

Committees

COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION : 2018-19


Sl No Name of the Committee Sl No Name of the In-charges &Members
1 VIDYALAYA PLANNING AND CO-ORDINATION 1 SH. SANJAY KUMAR, PGT (BIO)
2 SH. N. K. SINGH, PGT (HINDI)
3 SH. RITURAJ, PGT (PHY)
4 SH. M. R. DAS, TGT (WE)
5 SMT. HELENA MINJ, PRT
6 SH. B. SAHOO, PRT
2 ADMISSION 1 MS. SAMPA DEY, PGT (CHEM)
2 SH. M. R. DAS, TGT (WE)
3 SH. U. K. PADHAN, PRT
4 SH. N. SONA, COMP. INST.
5 SH. RAJESH PATRA, SS
3 EXAMINATION 1 SH. RITU RAJ, PGT (PHY)
2 SH. GANESH DAS, TGT (SST)
3 SMT. S. PANDA, LIB
4 SMT. HELENA MINJ, PRT
5 SH. JAGDEEP, PRT
6 SH SHIKO MANJHI, SS
4 TIME TABLE 1 MS. P. SAHU, TGT (MATH)
2 SH. U. K. PADHAN, PRT
3 SH. RAJESH PATRA, SS
5 NIOS/ IGNOU 1 SH. SANJAY KUMAR, PGT (BIO)
2 MS. P. SAHU, TGT (MATH)
3 SH. S. K. ROUT, SS
6 PURCHASE COMMITTEE 1 SH. M. R. DAS, TGT (WE)
2 SH. SITARAM, TGT (SNK)
3 SH. GANESH DAS, TGT (SST)
4 SMT. HELENA MINJ, PRT
5 SH. V. S. THAKUR, SSA
7 FURNITURE 1 SH. B. SAHOO, PRT
2 SH. SITARAM, TGT (SNK)
3 SH. MAHENDRA KUA, PRT
4 SH. SHIKO MAJHI, SS
8 CCA/ MORNING ASSEMBLY/ OBSERVATIONS OF IMP. DAYS 1 SH. N. K. SINGH, PGT (HINDI)
2 SMT. S. PANDA, (LIB)
3 SH. MADAN BUDULA, PRT
4 SH. ABHIMANYU, PRT
5 ALL HOUSE MASTERS
9 SCOUT & GUIDE 1 SH. GANESH DAS, TGT (SST)
2 SH. N. K. SINGH, PGT (HINDI)
3 SH. B. SAHOO, PRT
4 SH. MADAN BUDULA, PRT
5 SH. MAHENDRA KUA, PRT
6 SH. JAGDEEP, PRT
7 SH. ABHIMANYU, PRT
8 SMT. SUNITA, PRT
10 BACK TO BASIC 1 SH. SANJAY KUMAR, PGT (BIO)
2 SH. GANESH DAS, TGT (SST)
3 SMT. HELENA MINJ, PRT
4 SH. MADAN BUDULA, PRT
11 SCIENCE CLUB 1 MS. SAMPA DEY, PGT (CHEM)
2 SH. SANJAY KUMAR, PGT (BIO)
3 SH. RITU RAJ, PGT (PHY)
4 MS. P. SAHU, TGT (MATH)
12 HINDI RAJBHASHA/ NARAKAS 1 SH. N. K. SINGH, PGT (HINDI)
2 SH. SITARAM, TGT (SKT)
3 SH. V. S. THAKUR, SSA
4 SMT. HELENA MINJ, PRT
13 OLYMPIAD/ COMPETITIVE EXAMS 1 SH. RITU RAJ, PGT (PHY)
2 MS. SAMPA DEY, PGT (CHEM)
3 MS. P. SAHU, TGT (MATH)
4 SH. MADAN BUDULA, PRT
5 SH. JAGDEEP, PRT
14 LITERACY CLUB/ VIDYALAYA PATRIKA 1 SH. N. K. SINGH, PGT (HINDI)
2 PGT (ENG)
3 SH. SITARAM, TGT (SNK)
4 TGT (HINDI)
15 COMPUTER LAB/ ICT/ SMART CLASS 1 SH. RITU RAJ, PGT (PHY)
2 MS. I. BAXLA, PGT (CS)
3 SH. N. SONA, COMP. INST.
4 SH. MADAN BUDULA, PRT
5 SH. D. MAGAR, SS
16 AUDIO VISUAL 1 SH. M. R. DAS, TGT (WE)
2 SH. N. SONA, COMP. INST.
3 SH. SHIKO MAJHI, SS
17 TEACHING AIDS 1 SH. GANESH DAS, TGT (SST)
18 CMP 1 SH. MAHENDRA KUA, PRT
19 AEP / POSCO 1 MS. SAMPA DEY, PGT(CHEM)
2 SMT. S. PANDA, LIB
3 SH. SITARAM, TGT(SNK)
20 VIDYALAYA SAFETY 1 SH. N. K. SINGH, PGT (HINDI)
2 SH. M. R. DAS, TGT (WE)
3 SH. GANGA DHAR, TGT (P&HE)
4 MS. P. SAHU, TGT (MATH)
5 SMT. SUNITA, PRT
6 SH. ABHIMANYU, PRT
21 FACELIFT & BEAUTIFICATION 1 SH. GANGA DHAR, TGT (P&HE)
2 SH. M. R. DAS, TGT(WE)
3 SMT. S. PANDA, LIB
4 SH. JAGDEEP, PRT
5 SH. SHIKO MAJHI, SS
22 NCC (GW) 1 MS. P. SAHU, TGT (MATH)
23 MAINTAINANCE WORK CIVIL/ELECTRICAL 1 SH. M. R. DAS, TGT (WE)
2 SH. B. SAHOO, PRT
24 GRIVANCE CELL/RTI 1 SH. SANJAY KUMAR, PGT (BIO)
2 SH. N. K. SINGH, PGT (HINDI)
3 SH. M R DAS, TGT(WE)
25 GARDENING 1 SH. GANGA DHAR, TGT (P&HE)
2 SH. MADAN BUDULA, PRT
3. SH. SHIKO MAJHI, SS
26 CLEANLINESS & SANITATION / CONSERVANCY SUPERVISION 1 SH. N. K. SINGH, PGT (HINDI)
2 MS. SAMPA DEY, PGT (CHEM)
3 SMT. HELENA MINZ, PRT
4 SH. ABHIMANYU, PRT
5 SH. D. MAGAR, SS
6 SH. R. K. PATRA, SS
27

STAFF QUARTER

 

1 SH. GANESH DAS, TGT (SST)
2 SH. U. K. PADHAN, PRT
3 SMT. S. PANDA, LIB
28 ALIMINI ASSOCIATION 1 SH. M. R. DAS, TGT (WE)
2 SH. B. SAHOO, PRT
29 MEDICAL CHECK UP/ FIRST AID 1 SH. GANGA DHAR, TGT (P&HE)
2 SH. M. KUA, PRT
3 ALL THE CLASS TEACHER
30

PTA COMMITTEE

 

1 SH. M. R. DAS, TGT (WE)
2 SH. B. SAHOO, PRT
3 SMT. H. MINJ, PRT
31

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

 

1 SH. GANGA DHAR, TGT (P&HE)
2 SH. N. K. SINGH, PGT (HINDI)
3 SH. RITURAJ, PGT (PHY)
4 MS. SAMPA DEY, PGT (CHEM)
32 SHAALA DARPAN 1 MS. I. BAXLA, PGT (CS)
2 SH. N. SONA, COMP. INST.
3 SH. V. S. THAKUR, SSA
4 ALL THE CLASS TEACHER
33

UBI FEE PORTAL

1 SH. N. SONA, COMP. INST.
2 SH. V. S. THAKUR, SSA
34
INCOME TAX 1 SH. N. K. SINGH, PGT (HINDI)
2 SH. V. S. THAKUR, SSA
35

COUNSELING/ GUIDANCE

 

1 SH. SANJAY KUMAR, PGT (BIO)
2 SH. RITURAJ, PGT (PHY)
3 MS. SAMPA DEY, PGT (CHEM)
36 OFFICE MAINTAINANCE 1 SH. V. S. THAKUR, SSA
2 SH. S. K. ROUT, SS
3 SH. SHIKO MAJHI, SS
4 SH. R. K. PATRA, SS
37 WEBSITE UPDATION 1 SH. V. S. THAKUR, SSA
2 SH. N. SONA, COMP. INST.
38 PHOTOGRAPHY/ ID CARD 1 SH. N. SONA, COMP. INST.
2 SH. B. SAHOO, PRT
39

MUSIC

1 SH. M. R. DAS, TGT (WE)
2 SMT. SUNITA, PRT
3 PRT (MUSIC)