Custom image

Committees

COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION : 2018-19

w.e.f. 29.10.2018

Sl No Name of the Committee Sl No Name of the In-charges &Members
1 VIDYALAYA PLANNING AND CO-ORDINATION 1 SH. K S P RAO, PRINCIPAL
2 SH. N. K. SINGH, PGT (HINDI)
3 SH. RITURAJ, PGT (PHY)
4 SMT. HELENA MINJ, PRT
5 SH. B. SAHOO, PRT
2 ADMISSION 1 MS. SAMPA DEY, PGT (CHEM)
2 SH. U. K. PADHAN, PRT
3 SH. N. SONA, COMP. INST.
4 SH. RAJESH PATRA, SS
3 EXAMINATION 1 SH. RITU RAJ, PGT (PHY), (INTERNAL)
2 SH. N. K. SINGH, PGT (HIN),            (CBSE & EXTERNAL)
3 SMT. S. PANDA, LIB
4 SMT. HELENA MINJ, PRT
5 SH. JAGDEEP, PRT
6 SH SHIKO MANJHI, SS
4 TIME TABLE 1 MS. P. SAHU, TGT (MATH)
2 SH. U. K. PADHAN, PRT
3 SH. RAJESH PATRA, SS
5 NIOS/ IGNOU 1 SH. N. K. SINGH, PGT (HIN)
2 MS. P. SAHU, TGT (MATH)
3 SH. S. K. ROUT, SS
6 PURCHASE COMMITTEE 1 SH. B. SAHOO, PRT
2 MS. P. SAHU, TGT (MATH)
3 MS. SAMPA DEY, PGT (CHEM)
4 SMT. HELENA MINJ, PRT
5 SH. S. K. ROUT, SS
7 FURNITURE 1 SH. B. SAHOO, PRT
2 SH. JAGDEEP SINGH, PRT
3 SH. ABHIMANYU, PRT
4 SH. SHIKO MAJHI, SS
8 CCA/ MORNING ASSEMBLY/ OBSERVATIONS OF IMP. DAYS 1 SH. N. K. SINGH, PGT (HINDI)
2 SMT. S. PANDA, (LIB)
3 SH. GYANI RAM, PRT
4 SH. ABHIMANYU, PRT
5 ALL HOUSE MASTERS
9 SCOUT & GUIDE 1 MS. SAMPA DEY, PGT (CHEM)
2 SH. N. K. SINGH, PGT (HINDI)
3 SH. B. SAHOO, PRT
4 SH. JAGDEEP, PRT
5 SH. ABHIMANYU, PRT
6 SMT. SUNITA, PRT
10 BACK TO BASIC 1 MS. A. SAHA, PGT (ECO), SEC
2 MS. P. SAHU, TGT (MATH)
3 SMT. HELENA MINJ, PRT, PRI
4 SH. U K PADHAN, PRT
11 SCIENCE CLUB/ ECO CLUB 1 MS. SAMPA DEY, PGT (CHEM)
2 MS. U. SINGH, PGT (BIO)
3 SH. RITU RAJ, PGT (PHY)
4 MS. P. SAHU, TGT (MATH)
12 HINDI RAJBHASHA/ NARAKAS 1 SH. N. K. SINGH, PGT (HINDI)
2 SH. U. K. PADHAN, PRT
3 SH. S. K. ROUT, SS
4 SMT. HELENA MINJ, PRT
13 OLYMPIAD/ COMPETITIVE EXAMS 1 SH. RITU RAJ, PGT (PHY)
2 MS. SAMPA DEY, PGT (CHEM)
3 MS. P. SAHU, TGT (MATH)
4 SMT. SUNITA, PRT
5 SH. JAGDEEP, PRT
14 LITERACY CLUB/ VIDYALAYA PATRIKA 1 SH. N. K. SINGH, PGT (HINDI)
2 MS. RAJNI MINZ, PGT (ENG)
3 SH. S. K. SAHU, TGT (SNK)
4 SH. GYANI RAM, PRT
15 COMPUTER LAB/ ICT/ SMART CLASS 1 SH. RITU RAJ, PGT (PHY)
2 MS. I. BAXLA, PGT (CS)
3 SH. N. SONA, COMP. INST.
4 SH. SANAM SAHOO, PRT
5 SH. D. MAGAR, SS
16 AUDIO VISUAL 1 SH. GYANI RAM, PRT
2 SH. N. SONA, COMP. INST.
3 SH. SHIKO MAJHI, SS
17 TEACHING AIDS 1 SH. GYANI RAM, PRT
18 CMP 1 SMT. H. MINZ, PRT
19 AEP / POSCO 1 MS. SAMPA DEY, PGT(CHEM)
2 SMT. S. PANDA, LIB
3 MS. P. SAHU, TGT (MATH)
20 VIDYALAYA SAFETY 1 SH. N. K. SINGH, PGT (HINDI)
2 SH. A. K. JHA, SPORT COACH
3 MS. P. SAHU, TGT (MATH)
4 SMT. SUNITA, PRT
5 SH. ABHIMANYU, PRT
21 FACELIFT & BEAUTIFICATION 1 MS. SAMPA DEY, PGT (CHEM)
2 SMT. SUNITA, PRT
3 SMT. S. PANDA, LIB
4 SH. JAGDEEP, PRT
5 SH. SHIKO MAJHI, SS
22 NCC (GW) 1 MS. P. SAHU, TGT (MATH)
23 MAINTAINANCE WORK CIVIL/ELECTRICAL 1 SH. B. SAHOO, PRT
2 SH. GYANI RAM, PRT
24 GRIVANCE CELL/RTI 1 SH. N. K. SINGH, PGT (HIN)
2 MS. P. SAHU, TGT (MATHS)
3 SMT. H. MINZ, PRT
25 GARDENING/ HARIT VIDYALAYA PROJECT 1 MS. U. SINGH, PGT (BIO)
2 MS. SAMPA DEY, PGT (CHEM)
3 SH. ABHIMANYU, PRT
4 SH. SHIKO MAJHI, SS
26 CLEANLINESS & SANITATION / CONSERVANCY SUPERVISION/ SWACHHA VIDYALAYA PROJECT 1 SH. N. K. SINGH, PGT (HIN)
2 MS. SAMPA DEY, PGT (CHEM)
3 SMT. HELENA MINZ, PRT
4 SH. ABHIMANYU, PRT
5 SH. D. MAGAR, SS
6 SH. R. K. PATRA, SS
27

STAFF QUARTER

 

1 SH. RITU RAJ, PGT (PHY)
2 SH. U. K. PADHAN, PRT
3 SMT. S. PANDA, LIB
4 SH. S. K. ROUT, SS
28 ALIMINI ASSOCIATION 1 SMT. H. MINZ, PRT
2 SH. B. SAHOO, PRT
29 MEDICAL CHECK UP/ FIRST AID 1 MS. SAMPA DEY, PGT (CHEM)
2 MS. U. SINGH, PGT (BIO)
3 SMT. H. MINZ, PRT
4 MS. SANAM SAHOO, PRT
5 ALL THE CLASS TEACHER
30

PTA COMMITTEE

 

1 MS. P. SAHU, TGT (MATH)
2 SH. B. SAHOO, PRT
3 SMT. H. MINZ, PRT
31

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

 

1 SH. N. K. SINGH, PGT (HIN)
2 SH. RITURAJ, PGT (PHY)
3 MS. SAMPA DEY, PGT (CHEM)
4 SH. A. K. JHA, SPORT COACH
32 SHAALA DARPAN 1 MS. I. BAXLA, PGT (CS)
2 SH. N. SONA, COMP. INST.
3 SH. S. K. ROUT, SS
4 ALL THE CLASS TEACHER
33

UBI FEE PORTAL

1 SH. N. SONA, COMP. INST.
2 SH. P. SAHU, TGT (MATH)
34
INCOME TAX 1 SH. N. K. SINGH, PGT (HIN)
2 SH. S. K. ROUT, SS
35

COUNSELING/ GUIDANCE

 

1 SH. RITURAJ, PGT (PHY)
2 MS. SAMPA DEY, PGT (CHEM)
3 MS. U. SINGH, PGT (BIO)
36 OFFICE MAINTAINANCE 1 SH. U. K. PADHAN, PRT
2 SH. S. K. ROUT, SS
3 SH. SHIKO MAJHI, SS
4 SH. R. K. PATRA, SS
37 WEBSITE UPDATION 1 MS. I. BAXLA, PGT (CS)
2 SH. N. SONA, COMP. INST.
38 PHOTOGRAPHY/ ID CARD 1 SH. N. SONA, COMP. INST.
2 SH. B. SAHOO, PRT
39

MUSIC

1 SMT. SUNITA, PRT
2 SH. GYANI RAM, PRT
3 SH. S. MAJHI, SS