Custom image

Student Achievers

  Academic :

 1. Kumari Pooja Agrawal and Master Ramswaroop Hota of class-XII have got Rs 5000/- cash award each for               outstanding achievement in AISSCE ,2012 .  

 2. Master Amit kumar Karsel , Master Shiv Shankar Banarjee , Master Swanubhav Rath and Kumari Hasmat Rehmani of       class- X have got Rs 5000/- each as cash award for securing A1 grades in  all subjects in AISSE,2012.

 

  Games & Sports : 

  1.  Kabaddi :- Kumari Parijat Badpanda (cl-IX), Kumari Sukanya Tripathy ( Cl-VIII ), Kumari Swati Patel (Cl-IX),Kumari Licency Patel(Cl-VIII) , Kumari Sikha Ankita Hasda (Cl-VIII), Kumari Sonam Chhatria (Cl-VIII), Kumari Chandrika KIshan(Cl-VIII), Kumari Nishita Barai (Cl-VIII), Kumari Supriya Barla(Cl-VIII) , Kumari Adlina Ruby Tirkey (Cl-VIII) and Kumari Aradhana Soreng (Cl-IX) have participated in Cluster level kabaddi U-14 girls ans secured third position .  

   2. Taekwando :- Master Nazish Alam (Cl-XII), Master Jason Ekka (Cl-XII) and Kumari Bhagyashree Singh Deo (Cl-XII)

      participated in Regional Level Taekwando Competition and Bhagyashree Singh Deo selscted for the National Level

      and participated the National Taekwando tournament held at Mumbai . 

   3. Hockey :- Regional Level Hockey Tournament was organized by K V Sundargarh and K V Sundargarh secured Ist       position. 5 players namely Master Deepak Lakra, Master Priyaranjan Rout , Master Leepak Mohapatra, Master             Baishnav Patra and Master Suraj Kispotta selected for National Level Hockey held at Lucknow .

      *  Students of Kendriya Vidyalaya, Sundargarh participated in the Inter regional Hockey tournament held at K.V 1 and K.V. 2 at Jalandhar Cantt. from 07/01/2013 to 08/01/2013.

 

      Science Exhibition :- 

Kumari Nancy Kujur (Cl-IX) participated for Regional Level National Children Science Congress held at K.V.Dipatoli. She was selected for National level and participated in National Level NCSC held at Hydrabad .

      Maths Olympiad :-

  Master Boibhaw Bose of Class-XI secured Ist position at Regional level and 28th position at National level in Junior Maths Olympiad .

      Art :- 

  *  Paintings of Ayushi Sharma (Cl-IX) and Preity Choudhury (Cl-IX) selected for National level drawing competition.

  * Paintings of Kumari Tushtita Jena (Cl-VI) and Avinash Beuria (Cl-V) selected for state level drawing competition.